Audyense·
Amy Softech

Amy Softech

Finance · amysoftech.com

Is this your tool? Claim this listing →

Overview

Amy Softech is a digital transformation solution that aims to help organizations accelerate their business growth through the next-gen ERP and CRM applications – Dynamic 365. The system provides tools to create trusted relationships with the right customers as well as take quick but effective action using AI-powered guidance to optimize running your business. The platform lets you leverage Dynamic 365 Business Central to help streamline most of your processes while ensuring that all your decisions are informed and geared towards company growth. You also get to increase your productivity and serve your customers better through this comprehensive business management solution that’s designed for small to mid-sized businesses. In addition, Amy Softech also lets you harness the power of Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM solutions to help in various operations aspects, particularly in sales, customer service, marketing, commerce, and finance. For instance, you can use Dynamic 365 Accountant Hub’s easy-to-use dashboard to effectively and efficiently manage tasks and accounting processes while having one-stop easy access to your customer data.

The problem Amy Softech solves

Finance and accounting teams need a repeatable way to replace disconnected systems and manual handoffs with measurable operational execution. Amy Softech is relevant because the independently researched profile documents amy softech is a digital transformation solution that aims to help organizations accelerate their business growth through the next-gen erp and crm applications – dynamic 365. Buyers should validate current pricing, integrations, data handling, and fit before committing.

Decision context

Use these points to test whether the product fits your operation, not just whether it has a long feature list.

  • Published starting price: $9 per month. Confirm user, usage, and feature limits for the plan you would actually buy.
  • Deployment: cloud. Check security, data-residency, and access requirements for every team that will use it.
  • No verified integrations are recorded yet; confirm critical connections before buying.
  • This record was last checked on 8/25/2026; pricing and features can change.

How to evaluate Amy Softech

A listing helps create a shortlist; a trial with the team’s real workflow decides whether the tool fits. Use this reading with the structured facts and confirm changes with the vendor.

Workflow fit

The record describes it as a fit for B2B teams evaluating finance and accounting software, Teams that need documented workflow capabilities and fit guidance, Organizations willing to validate implementation and plan limits. Check that this context matches the volume, roles, and processes your team needs it to support.

Pilot questions

  • Can Amy Softech complete the critical workflow without manual work outside the product?
  • Which integrations, exports, or APIs does the team need, and are they available on the plan we would buy?
  • What user, usage, storage, support, or security limits appear after the headline starting price?

Evidence and freshness

This record was checked on 8/25/2026. That date tells you when the record was reviewed, not that the vendor has left its terms unchanged since then.

Best for

  • B2B teams evaluating finance and accounting software
  • Teams that need documented workflow capabilities and fit guidance
  • Organizations willing to validate implementation and plan limits

Not a fit if

  • Teams seeking a workflow outside the product's documented focus
  • Teams needing unlimited usage without plan limits
  • Organizations that cannot validate implementation effort or vendor claims

Why it’s listed

  • Adds a distinct finance and accounting workflow to the directory
  • Independent review includes a researched description, capabilities, pricing context, and tradeoffs
  • Provides comparison context for finance and accounting buyers

Pricing

Free or entry plan

Free

Public review lists a starting price of 9 USD; confirm billing period and limits.

  • MS Dynamics 365 ERP
  • MS Dynamics 365 CRM
  • MS Dynamics NAV
  • MS Dynamics AX
  • Power Bi
  • Power Apps
  • Power Automate
  • Power Virtual Agents.

Higher tiers

Custom pricing

Higher tiers and enterprise terms should be confirmed with the vendor.

  • MS Dynamics NAV
  • MS Dynamics AX
  • Power Bi
  • Power Apps
  • Power Automate
  • Power Virtual Agents.

Features

MS Dynamics 365 ERPDocumented in the independently researched profile.
MS Dynamics 365 CRMDocumented in the independently researched profile.
MS Dynamics NAVDocumented in the independently researched profile.
MS Dynamics AXDocumented in the independently researched profile.
Power BiDocumented in the independently researched profile.
Power AppsDocumented in the independently researched profile.
Power AutomateDocumented in the independently researched profile.
Power Virtual Agents.Documented in the independently researched profile.

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Independent review documents a concrete business workflow
  • Documented capability: MS Dynamics 365 ERP
  • Documented capability: MS Dynamics 365 CRM
  • Documented capability: MS Dynamics NAV
  • Documented capability: MS Dynamics AX

Cons

  • Pricing and usage limits should be checked against the exact plan
  • Implementation effort depends on the team's data and process maturity
  • Reported outcomes should be validated with the buyer's own data

What the record shows

8.0/5
No reviews yet aggregatedLast checked 2026-08-25

Independent FinancesOnline research describes amy softech is a digital transformation solution that aims to help organizations accelerate their business growth through the next-gen erp and crm applications – dynamic 365.

Summary and score aggregated from public review platforms. We link to original reviews rather than reproducing them — read the source before deciding.

User reviews

Written by Audyense accounts · moderated before publishing

No user reviews yet.

Used Amy Softech? Be the first to tell other buyers what actually worked.

Compare Amy Softech with